457 Fm 2264, Decatur, TX 76234 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 457 Fm 2264, Decatur, TX 76234 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $5,157,450.
The gross building area is 9,000 square feet and the land area is 437,342 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2016.
Legal description: A-49 SAMUEL BRANDENBURGH 10.0400 ACRES MAP REF:AIR MAP: 1111
$5,157,450
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area9,000
Land Size437,342
Land Value$438,735
Improved Value$4,718,715
Total Assessed Value$5,157,450
Year Built2016
County NameWise
Account NumberR000001858
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0