phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 309 S Columbia, Plainview, TX 79072

309 S Columbia, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $8,832County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 309 S Columbia, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $8,832.

The gross building area is 2,280 square feet and the land area is 6,177 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.

Legal description: Elm-Dale Plv Blk 11 Lot 6 Less 300Sq/Ft To City

$8,832

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,280
Land Size6,177
Land Value$2,163
Improved Value$6,669
Total Assessed Value$8,832
Year Built1980
County NameHale
Account Number355
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0