phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 411 E 5th, Plainview, TX 79072

411 E 5th, Plainview, TX 79072Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $101,959County Hale

Property Details

The Commercial property 411 E 5th, Plainview, TX 79072 is located in Hale County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $101,959.

The gross building area is 13,800 square feet and the land area is 12,894 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1960.

Legal description: Ot Plv Blk 4 Lots 11-12

$101,959

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area13,800
Land Size12,894
Land Value$7,084
Improved Value$94,875
Total Assessed Value$101,959
Year Built1960
County NameHale
Account Number381
Cap RateN/A
37
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
43