phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 800 Lbj Forest Dr Dr N, San Marcos, TX 78666

800 Lbj Forest Dr Dr N, San Marcos, TX 78666Residential 4 Family or More

Living OrientedYear Built 1973Total Assessed Value $4,293,592County Hays

Property Details

The Living Oriented property 800 Lbj Forest Dr Dr N, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Residential 4 Family or More. The total assessed value of this property is $4,293,592.

The gross building area is 36,594 square feet and the land area is 57,630 square feet for this Residential 4 Family or More built in 1973.

Legal description: A0002 Thomas J Chambers Survey, Acres 1.323 And Business Personal Property

Property Information

Property TypeLiving Oriented
Sub Property TypeResidential 4 Family or More
Building Area36,594
Land Size57,630
Land Value$367,220
Improved Value$3,926,372
Total Assessed Value$4,293,592
Year Built1973
County NameHays
Account NumberR10364
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0