phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 311 E Hopkins St, San Marcos, TX 78666

311 E Hopkins St, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2003Total Assessed Value $412,140County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 311 E Hopkins St, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $412,140.

The gross building area is 824 square feet and the land area is 8,712 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2003.

Legal description: Original Town Of San Marcos, Block 4, Lot 8-A, Acres 0.2

$412,140

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area824
Land Size8,712
Land Value$285,440
Improved Value$126,700
Total Assessed Value$412,140
Year Built2003
County NameHays
Account NumberR103995
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 0