phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1254 W Hopkins St Ste101, San Marcos, TX 78666

1254 W Hopkins St Ste101, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $399,320County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 1254 W Hopkins St Ste101, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $399,320.

The gross building area is 4,026 square feet and the land area is 21,606 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: West End, Block 1, Lot Pt 4 & Pt Of 3, Acres 0.496

$399,320

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,026
Land Size21,606
Land Value$121,150
Improved Value$278,170
Total Assessed Value$399,320
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR106254
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0