phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1023 Sh 80, San Marcos, TX 78666

1023 Sh 80, San Marcos, TX 78666Retail - Single Occupancy

RetailYear Built 2000Total Assessed Value $3,400,000County Hays

Property Details

The Retail property 1023 Sh 80, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Retail - Single Occupancy. The total assessed value of this property is $3,400,000.

The gross building area is 17,200 square feet and the land area is 106,069 square feet for this Retail - Single Occupancy built in 2000.

Legal description: River Road Commerical Subd, Lot 5, Acres 2.435

$3,400,000
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRetail - Single Occupancy
Building Area17,200
Land Size106,069
Land Value$911,180
Improved Value$2,488,820
Total Assessed Value$3,400,000
Year Built2000
County NameHays
Account NumberR112302
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage Type3