phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1300 Dacy Ln, Kyle, TX 78640

1300 Dacy Ln, Kyle, TX 78640Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 2015Total Assessed Value $3,810,000County Hays

Property Details

The Office property 1300 Dacy Ln, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $3,810,000.

The gross building area is 21,576 square feet and the land area is 87,120 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2015.

Legal description: Kyle Heights Sec 2, Lot 13A, Acres 2

$3,810,000
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area21,576
Land Size87,120
Land Value$696,700
Improved Value$3,113,300
Total Assessed Value$3,810,000
Year Built2015
County NameHays
Account NumberR115941
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space3
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0