phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1318 N Sh 123, San Marcos, TX 78666

1318 N Sh 123, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2007Total Assessed Value $321,290County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 1318 N Sh 123, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $321,290.

The gross building area is 1,350 square feet and the land area is 29,621 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2007.

Legal description: S5516 - Mockingbird Village Two Sec 4, Lot 1, Acres 0.68

$321,290

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,350
Land Size29,621
Land Value$181,160
Improved Value$140,130
Total Assessed Value$321,290
Year Built2007
County NameHays
Account NumberR117449
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking structure 14