phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 163 Trademark Dr, Buda, TX 78610

163 Trademark Dr, Buda, TX 78610Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2005Total Assessed Value $795,703County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 163 Trademark Dr, Buda, TX 78610 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $795,703.

The gross building area is 5,750 square feet and the land area is 49,310 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2005.

Legal description: S6361 - Park 35 South Sec 2B, Block A, Lot 14-D, Acres 1.132

$795,703

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,750
Land Size49,310
Land Value$334,570
Improved Value$461,133
Total Assessed Value$795,703
Year Built2005
County NameHays
Account NumberR117455
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space21
HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0