phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1050 Mckinley Place Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

1050 Mckinley Place Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666Retail - Single Occupancy

RetailYear Built 2006Total Assessed Value $22,271,000County Hays

Property Details

The Retail property 1050 Mckinley Place Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Retail - Single Occupancy. The total assessed value of this property is $22,271,000.

The gross building area is 127,306 square feet and the land area is 908,052 square feet for this Retail - Single Occupancy built in 2006.

Legal description: Red Oak Village, Lot 2, Acres 20.846

$22,271,000
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRetail - Single Occupancy
Building Area127,306
Land Size908,052
Land Value$5,571,810
Improved Value$16,699,190
Total Assessed Value$22,271,000
Year Built2006
County NameHays
Account NumberR118712
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space4
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0