phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1569 Loop 4, Buda, TX 78610

1569 Loop 4, Buda, TX 78610Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2006Total Assessed Value $1,299,650County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 1569 Loop 4, Buda, TX 78610 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,299,650.

The gross building area is 4,082 square feet and the land area is 43,691 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2006.

Legal description: S5735 - North Loop 4 Commercial, Block A, Lot 3, Acres 1.003

$1,299,650

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,082
Land Size43,691
Land Value$628,980
Improved Value$670,670
Total Assessed Value$1,299,650
Year Built2006
County NameHays
Account NumberR118780
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeHip
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 0