phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1002 Sh 80, San Marcos, TX 78666

1002 Sh 80, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1970Total Assessed Value $360,630County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 1002 Sh 80, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $360,630.

The gross building area is 1,149 square feet and the land area is 16,117 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1970.

Legal description: A0017-2 Juan M Veramendi Survey #2, Tract 363, Acres 0.37

$360,630

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,149
Land Size16,117
Land Value$199,510
Improved Value$161,120
Total Assessed Value$360,630
Year Built1970
County NameHays
Account NumberR12322
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 0