phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 207 Elmhurst Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

207 Elmhurst Dr, Kyle, TX 78640Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2007Total Assessed Value $947,770County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 207 Elmhurst Dr, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $947,770.

The gross building area is 7,000 square feet and the land area is 35,719 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2007.

Legal description: 800 Goforth Square, Lot 4, Acres 0.82

$947,770

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area7,000
Land Size35,719
Land Value$327,790
Improved Value$619,980
Total Assessed Value$947,770
Year Built2007
County NameHays
Account NumberR123391
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0