phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 100 Elder Hill Rd, Driftwood, TX 78619

100 Elder Hill Rd, Driftwood, TX 78619Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $317,000County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 100 Elder Hill Rd, Driftwood, TX 78619 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $317,000.

The gross building area is 1,008 square feet and the land area is 19,280 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1960.

Legal description: A0020 Freelove Woody Survey, Acres 0.4426

$317,000

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,008
Land Size19,280
Land Value$221,710
Improved Value$95,290
Total Assessed Value$317,000
Year Built1960
County NameHays
Account NumberR12518
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space1
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0