phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 333 E Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

333 E Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620Retail - Single Occupancy

RetailYear Built 2008Total Assessed Value $4,271,974County Hays

Property Details

The Retail property 333 E Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Retail - Single Occupancy. The total assessed value of this property is $4,271,974.

The gross building area is 14,066 square feet and the land area is 86,859 square feet for this Retail - Single Occupancy built in 2008.

Legal description: Walker Springs, Lot 4, Acres 1.994

$4,271,974
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRetail - Single Occupancy
Building Area14,066
Land Size86,859
Land Value$721,800
Improved Value$3,550,174
Total Assessed Value$4,271,974
Year Built2008
County NameHays
Account NumberR125976
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 0