phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5401 S Fm 1626, Kyle, TX 78640

5401 S Fm 1626, Kyle, TX 78640Retail - Single Occupancy

RetailYear Built 2007Total Assessed Value $39,573,889County Hays

Property Details

The Retail property 5401 S Fm 1626, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Retail - Single Occupancy. The total assessed value of this property is $39,573,889.

The gross building area is 201,966 square feet and the land area is 1,460,985 square feet for this Retail - Single Occupancy built in 2007.

Legal description: Kyle Marketplace Sec 1, Block A, Lot Pt 1, Acres 33.5396

$39,573,889
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRetail - Single Occupancy
Building Area201,966
Land Size1,460,985
Land Value$7,115,000
Improved Value$32,458,889
Total Assessed Value$39,573,889
Year Built2007
County NameHays
Account NumberR127232
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space4
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 0