phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 701 Barnes Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

701 Barnes Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $632,690County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 701 Barnes Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $632,690.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 42,253 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Stonecreek Crossing Ph 1, Block 2, Lot 7, Acres 0.97, (Replat Of Lot 5 Blk 2)

$632,690

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size42,253
Land Value$608,910
Improved Value$23,780
Total Assessed Value$632,690
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR127368
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0