phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 120 Joe Wimberley Blvd, Wimberley, TX 78676

120 Joe Wimberley Blvd, Wimberley, TX 78676Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1997Total Assessed Value $539,980County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 120 Joe Wimberley Blvd, Wimberley, TX 78676 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $539,980.

The gross building area is 4,000 square feet and the land area is 46,609 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1997.

Legal description: Sander Business Park, Lot 1, Acres 1.07

$539,980

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,000
Land Size46,609
Land Value$199,750
Improved Value$340,230
Total Assessed Value$539,980
Year Built1997
County NameHays
Account NumberR129702
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 12