1920 Corporate Dr UnitA 108, San Marcos, TX 78666 – Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Property Details
The Office property 1920 Corporate Dr UnitA 108, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $314,546.
The gross building area is 1,441 square feet and the land area is 57,325 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2008.
Legal description: 1920 Corporate Drive Office Condominiums, Building A, Unit 108, 8.35% Common Area Interest, 4B (Replat Of 4)
$314,546
Market Value
8.00%
Property Information
Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area1,441
Land Size57,325
Land Value$53,320
Improved Value$261,226
Total Assessed Value$314,546
Year Built2008
County NameHays
Account NumberR130362
Cap Rate8.00%
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0
Number of Units108