phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 316 N Main St, Buda, TX 78610

316 N Main St, Buda, TX 78610Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2006Total Assessed Value $252,460County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 316 N Main St, Buda, TX 78610 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $252,460.

The gross building area is 2,024 square feet and the land area is 3,703 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2006.

Legal description: Original Town Of Buda, Block 2, Lot 1A, Acres 0.085

$252,460

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,024
Land Size3,703
Land Value$60,820
Improved Value$191,640
Total Assessed Value$252,460
Year Built2006
County NameHays
Account NumberR131562
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1