phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 550 Barnes Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

550 Barnes Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666Retail - Single Occupancy

RetailYear Built 2009Total Assessed Value $7,100,000County Hays

Property Details

The Retail property 550 Barnes Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Retail - Single Occupancy. The total assessed value of this property is $7,100,000.

The gross building area is 71,932 square feet and the land area is 339,071 square feet for this Retail - Single Occupancy built in 2009.

Legal description: Stonecreek Crossing Phase 2, Block 3, Lot 9A, Acres 7.784

$7,100,000
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRetail - Single Occupancy
Building Area71,932
Land Size339,071
Land Value$2,600,670
Improved Value$4,499,330
Total Assessed Value$7,100,000
Year Built2009
County NameHays
Account NumberR131733
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space1
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0