phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1501 Bunton Creek Rd, Kyle, TX 78640

1501 Bunton Creek Rd, Kyle, TX 78640Retail - Single Occupancy

RetailYear Built 2014Total Assessed Value $1,280,500County Hays

Property Details

The Retail property 1501 Bunton Creek Rd, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Retail - Single Occupancy. The total assessed value of this property is $1,280,500.

The gross building area is 6,660 square feet and the land area is 34,412 square feet for this Retail - Single Occupancy built in 2014.

Legal description: Government Employees Federal Credit Union, Lot 1A, Acres 0.79

$1,280,500
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRetail - Single Occupancy
Building Area6,660
Land Size34,412
Land Value$260,160
Improved Value$1,020,340
Total Assessed Value$1,280,500
Year Built2014
County NameHays
Account NumberR133203
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0