phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 11552 Ranch Rd 12, Wimberley, TX 78676

11552 Ranch Rd 12, Wimberley, TX 78676Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1983Total Assessed Value $732,510County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 11552 Ranch Rd 12, Wimberley, TX 78676 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $732,510.

The gross building area is 3,542 square feet and the land area is 148,365 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1983.

Legal description: Williams Family Subdivision, Lot 2, Acres 3.406

$732,510

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,542
Land Size148,365
Land Value$488,770
Improved Value$243,740
Total Assessed Value$732,510
Year Built1983
County NameHays
Account NumberR138311
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking structure 10