phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4403 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801

4403 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1980Total Assessed Value $181,603County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 4403 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $181,603.

The gross building area is 2,720 square feet and the land area is 43,212 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.

Legal description: A0033 Jordan, Joseph Block 1208 Tract 14 & 14A (Gregorys Place)

$181,603

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,720
Land Size43,212
Land Value$118,832
Improved Value$62,771
Total Assessed Value$181,603
Year Built1980
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR14150
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0