phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3209 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801

3209 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1989Total Assessed Value $377,794County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 3209 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $377,794.

The gross building area is 6,000 square feet and the land area is 52,986 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1989.

Legal description: A0033 Jordan, Joseph Block 1209 Tract 23 & 24

$377,794

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,000
Land Size52,986
Land Value$119,219
Improved Value$258,575
Total Assessed Value$377,794
Year Built1989
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR14182
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0