phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1920 Rr 12, San Marcos, TX 78666

1920 Rr 12, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $299,510County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 1920 Rr 12, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $299,510.

The gross building area is 2,190 square feet and the land area is 37,510 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: A0173 Thomas H W Forsith Survey, Acres 0.8611

$299,510

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,190
Land Size37,510
Land Value$219,690
Improved Value$79,820
Total Assessed Value$299,510
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR14223
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space1
HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0