1501 Summit Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102 – Commerical Building / Mixed Residential
Property Details
The Commercial property 1501 Summit Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $5,702,606.
The gross building area is 22,502 square feet and the land area is 34,426 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 2016.
Legal description: Jennings South Addition Block 8 Lot 1R
$5,702,606
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area22,502
Land Size34,426
Land Value$1,204,910
Improved Value$4,497,696
Total Assessed Value$5,702,606
Year Built2016
County NameTarrant
Account Number42125021
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories3
Number of Units1