phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3207 Hunter Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666

3207 Hunter Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1944Total Assessed Value $783,720County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 3207 Hunter Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $783,720.

The gross building area is 1,430 square feet and the land area is 493,796 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1944.

Legal description: A0230 Nathaniel Hubbard Survey, Tract Pt Of 3, Acres 11.336

$783,720

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,430
Land Size493,796
Land Value$547,790
Improved Value$235,930
Total Assessed Value$783,720
Year Built1944
County NameHays
Account NumberR15308
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeAttached garage 360