phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 14444 S Ih 35, Buda, TX 78610

14444 S Ih 35, Buda, TX 78610Convenience Mart w/Gas Pumps & Other Use

RetailYear Built 1995Total Assessed Value $421,070County Hays

Property Details

The Retail property 14444 S Ih 35, Buda, TX 78610 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Convenience Mart w/Gas Pumps & Other Use. The total assessed value of this property is $421,070.

The gross building area is 2,112 square feet and the land area is 15,682 square feet for this Convenience Mart w/Gas Pumps & Other Use built in 1995.

Legal description: A0255 Josephus S Irvine Survey, Acres 0.36

$421,070
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeConvenience Mart w/Gas Pumps & Other Use
Building Area2,112
Land Size15,682
Land Value$178,520
Improved Value$242,550
Total Assessed Value$421,070
Year Built1995
County NameHays
Account NumberR15567
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space7
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0