910 W Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 910 W Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $498,596.
The gross building area is 12,924 square feet and the land area is 86,597 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1968.
Legal description: A0063 Snively, Jacob Block 862-4 Tract 11
$498,596
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area12,924
Land Size86,597
Land Value$194,844
Improved Value$303,752
Total Assessed Value$498,596
Year Built1968
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR17812