8101/8103 W Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 8101/8103 W Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $398,630.
The gross building area is 3,000 square feet and the land area is 88,601 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2005.
Legal description: A0630 Sam Herring Survey, Acres 2.034
$398,630
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,000
Land Size88,601
Land Value$232,600
Improved Value$166,030
Total Assessed Value$398,630
Year Built2005
County NameHays
Account NumberR19695