phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 505 N Timberland 507, Lufkin, TX 75901

505 N Timberland 507, Lufkin, TX 75901Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $98,160County Angelina

Property Details

The Commercial property 505 N Timberland 507, Lufkin, TX 75901 is located in Angelina County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $98,160.

The gross building area is 2,072 square feet and the land area is 12,240 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1960.

Legal description: Abs 0040 Quinalty J. L.,Tract 27,Acres .281

$98,160

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,072
Land Size12,240
Land Value$41,620
Improved Value$56,540
Total Assessed Value$98,160
Year Built1960
County NameAngelina
Account Number20276
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1