phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 26450 S Ranch Rd 12, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

26450 S Ranch Rd 12, Dripping Springs, TX 78620Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2001Total Assessed Value $1,478,580County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 26450 S Ranch Rd 12, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,478,580.

The gross building area is 2,836 square feet and the land area is 87,120 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2001.

Legal description: Blue Ridge Sec 1, Lot 34, Acres 2.00

$1,478,580

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,836
Land Size87,120
Land Value$814,570
Improved Value$664,010
Total Assessed Value$1,478,580
Year Built2001
County NameHays
Account NumberR21703
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
Parking Space4
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeGable or hip
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 880