1345 Thorpe Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1345 Thorpe Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $868,400.
The gross building area is 6,166 square feet and the land area is 20,980 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1990.
Legal description: Charles Place I, Lot 2, Acres 0.4816, * Exempt % 12.02.14
$868,400
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,166
Land Size20,980
Land Value$288,370
Improved Value$580,030
Total Assessed Value$868,400
Year Built1990
County NameHays
Account NumberR23824
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0