phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 145 Quail Run, San Marcos, TX 78666

145 Quail Run, San Marcos, TX 78666Storage Warehouse/Storage Facility

Warehouse and StorageYear Built 1995Total Assessed Value $866,294County Hays

Property Details

The Warehouse and Storage property 145 Quail Run, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Storage Warehouse/Storage Facility. The total assessed value of this property is $866,294.

The gross building area is 12,728 square feet and the land area is 44,749 square feet for this Storage Warehouse/Storage Facility built in 1995.

Legal description: Deerwood Estates Lot 20 Blk 3 Geo#90204121

$866,294

Property TypeWarehouse and Storage
Sub Property TypeStorage Warehouse/Storage Facility
Building Area12,728
Land Size44,749
Land Value$162,980
Improved Value$703,314
Total Assessed Value$866,294
Year Built1995
County NameHays
Account NumberR26013
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0