phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 381 Mercer St, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

381 Mercer St, Dripping Springs, TX 78620Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1946Total Assessed Value $446,080County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 381 Mercer St, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $446,080.

The gross building area is 4,000 square feet and the land area is 10,000 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1946.

Legal description: Orig Town Of Dripping Springs Lot 1 & 12 Blk 7 S & S Furniture Geo#90403256

$446,080

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,000
Land Size10,000
Land Value$154,650
Improved Value$291,430
Total Assessed Value$446,080
Year Built1946
County NameHays
Account NumberR26700
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space2
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 560