phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 101 College St, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

101 College St, Dripping Springs, TX 78620Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 1893Total Assessed Value $1,337,973County Hays

Property Details

The Office property 101 College St, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $1,337,973.

The gross building area is 1,728 square feet and the land area is 16,509 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 1893.

Legal description: Original Town Of Dripping Springs, Block 8, Lot 4-5-6 & E 5 Ft Of 3, Acres 0.379

$1,337,973
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area1,728
Land Size16,509
Land Value$220,730
Improved Value$1,117,243
Total Assessed Value$1,337,973
Year Built1893
County NameHays
Account NumberR26706
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2