phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1100 E Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801

1100 E Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1977Total Assessed Value $1,888,835County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 1100 E Palestine Ave, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,888,835.

The gross building area is 43,998 square feet and the land area is 196,107 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1977.

Legal description: Holiday Inn Block 1 Lot 1 P101113

$1,888,835

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area43,998
Land Size196,107
Land Value$196,107
Improved Value$1,692,728
Total Assessed Value$1,888,835
Year Built1977
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR30988
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Pool1250
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
Number of Units93