phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 101 Link Xing, Wimberley, TX 78676

101 Link Xing, Wimberley, TX 78676Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 2000Total Assessed Value $418,810County Hays

Property Details

The Office property 101 Link Xing, Wimberley, TX 78676 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $418,810.

The gross building area is 1,333 square feet and the land area is 42,689 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2000.

Legal description: Hillcroft Lot 9 0.98 Ac Geo#90606287

$418,810
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area1,333
Land Size42,689
Land Value$244,880
Improved Value$173,930
Total Assessed Value$418,810
Year Built2000
County NameHays
Account NumberR31224
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking structure 0