phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 312 Porter St, San Marcos, TX 78666

312 Porter St, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $117,190County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 312 Porter St, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $117,190.

The gross building area is 9,575 square feet and the land area is 34,390 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: D P Hopkins Ii 27-18 Lot Pt Of 15-16-17 Blk 1 Geo#90204975

$117,190

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area9,575
Land Size34,390
Land Value$110,130
Improved Value$7,060
Total Assessed Value$117,190
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR32218
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1