phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 317 Craddock Ave, San Marcos, TX 78666

317 Craddock Ave, San Marcos, TX 78666Residential 4 Family or More

Living OrientedYear Built 1973Total Assessed Value $1,251,284County Hays

Property Details

The Living Oriented property 317 Craddock Ave, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Residential 4 Family or More. The total assessed value of this property is $1,251,284.

The gross building area is 13,082 square feet and the land area is 34,617 square feet for this Residential 4 Family or More built in 1973.

Legal description: Hughson Heights I, Block D, Lot 4-5, Acres 0.7947 (And Business Personal Property)

Property Information

Property TypeLiving Oriented
Sub Property TypeResidential 4 Family or More
Building Area13,082
Land Size34,617
Land Value$159,310
Improved Value$1,091,974
Total Assessed Value$1,251,284
Year Built1973
County NameHays
Account NumberR32280
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0

Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2
PatioAvailable
Shuttle Route1
Furnished Units1
Walk-in Closets1
School Bus Pickup1
Emergency Maintenance1
Exterior WallsRock, stone