phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1550 N Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666

1550 N Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2022Total Assessed Value $926,730County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 1550 N Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $926,730.

The gross building area is 3,200 square feet and the land area is 40,946 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2022.

Legal description: Interpark East Sec 5 Lot 1 0.94 Ac 40,946 Sq Ft

$926,730

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,200
Land Size40,946
Land Value$677,300
Improved Value$249,430
Total Assessed Value$926,730
Year Built2022
County NameHays
Account NumberR32738
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space63
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0