phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 210 W Moore St, Kyle, TX 78640

210 W Moore St, Kyle, TX 78640Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2013Total Assessed Value $3,236,100County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 210 W Moore St, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $3,236,100.

The gross building area is 14,853 square feet and the land area is 28,750 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2013.

Legal description: Original Town Of Kyle, Block 8, Lot 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5

$3,236,100

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area14,853
Land Size28,750
Land Value$426,650
Improved Value$2,809,450
Total Assessed Value$3,236,100
Year Built2013
County NameHays
Account NumberR33546
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 23