phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Burleson St, Kyle, TX 78640

Burleson St, Kyle, TX 78640Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $248,480County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property Burleson St, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $248,480.

The gross building area is 4,975 square feet and the land area is 7,139 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Kyle Original Town, Block 10, Lot 1/2 Of 11-12 & Sw 1/4 Of 13, Acres 0.1639

$248,480

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,975
Land Size7,139
Land Value$116,370
Improved Value$132,110
Total Assessed Value$248,480
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR33558
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0