204 Moore St, San Marcos, TX 78666 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 204 Moore St, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $395,890.
The gross building area is 2,000 square feet and the land area is 11,304 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1966.
Legal description: Lindsey & Harvey 12-53 Lot 1 Blk 10 Sac N Pac #1 Geo#90205374
$395,890
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,000
Land Size11,304
Land Value$207,680
Improved Value$188,210
Total Assessed Value$395,890
Year Built1966
County NameHays
Account NumberR34754
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 0