phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 8280 Sheldon Rd, Houston, TX 77049

8280 Sheldon Rd, Houston, TX 77049Products Recovered from Natural Gas

IndustrialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $182,745,622County Harris

Property Details

The Industrial property 8280 Sheldon Rd, Houston, TX 77049 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Products Recovered from Natural Gas. The total assessed value of this property is $182,745,622.

The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 17,835,206 square feet for this Products Recovered from Natural Gas built in N/A.

Legal description: Trs 16 17 & 18 (Tax Abatement Zone Acct) (Abatement Imps*0502140000063) (Imps*#0051 0052 0055 & 0060 & 0061) (Pc Imps*-0062)

$182,745,622
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeIndustrial
Sub Property TypeProducts Recovered from Natural Gas
Building Area0
Land Size17,835,206
Land Value$6,242,322
Improved Value$176,503,300
Total Assessed Value$182,745,622
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHarris
Account Number0502140000018
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
25