phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 799 N Lbj Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

799 N Lbj Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2023Total Assessed Value $425,770County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 799 N Lbj Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $425,770.

The gross building area is 2,220 square feet and the land area is 19,100 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2023.

Legal description: Park Addn 30-111 Lot 118 Sac N Pac #6 Geo#33550074

$425,770

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,220
Land Size19,100
Land Value$238,930
Improved Value$186,840
Total Assessed Value$425,770
Year Built2023
County NameHays
Account NumberR37725
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0