phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 209 N Edward Gary St, San Marcos, TX 78666

209 N Edward Gary St, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $200,500County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 209 N Edward Gary St, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $200,500.

The gross building area is 2,600 square feet and the land area is 6,808 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Original Town Of San Marcos, Block 7, Lot S Pt Of 3

$200,500

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,600
Land Size6,808
Land Value$103,140
Improved Value$97,360
Total Assessed Value$200,500
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR41470
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space1
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0