phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 202 N Lbj Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

202 N Lbj Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2018Total Assessed Value $2,229,960County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 202 N Lbj Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,229,960.

The gross building area is 15,334 square feet and the land area is 13,194 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2018.

Legal description: Original Town Of San Marcos, Block 7, Lot 8, Acres 0.3029

$2,229,960

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area15,334
Land Size13,194
Land Value$474,740
Improved Value$1,755,220
Total Assessed Value$2,229,960
Year Built2018
County NameHays
Account NumberR41480
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0